DESIGN ARKITECTUUR

About

NATASHA K. HE

LINKEDIN

-Director of DESIGN ARKITECTUUR LTD

Urban Designer | RIBA Part 2 Architect | Creator | Artist | Maker

-Master of Architecture (MArch) with Distinction, at the University of Manchester (2018 -2020)

-Master of Architecture (MArch) with Distinction, at Manchester School of Architecture (2018 -2020)

-Bachelor of Engineering (BEng), Urban Planning, at Guizhou University (2004 -2008)

After 4 years (2018 – 2022) in Manchester, I moved to Guernsey (2022 – present) (Channel island UK) and continue to produce my artworks.

Over the past decades, I observe the cities and express my ideas through freehand drawings and photography. I also love to manifest my vivid dream onto the canvas with mad colours.

“If I am not working, I am traveling; my great curiosity leads me to explore the world outside for keeping an open mind.”

I have been practicing in the field of Urban Planning, Urban Design, Architecture, Landscape Design, Interior Design, Product Design, and Graphic Design for over 12 years, and obtained my Master of Architecture at the University of Manchester in 2020.

Over 18 years, driven both by my professional requirement and personal interest, I have been exercising to observe the cities and express my design ideas through freehand drawings, physical models, photography, and digital production.

“The joint, that is the fertile detail, is the place where both the construction and the construing of architecture take place.”
-“The Tell The Tale Detail”, Marco Frascari, 1984.

Next to my profession, I am also passionate about producing my artwork. The forms of fine art include wall murals, graffiti, oil painting, acrylic painting, freehand pen drawings, and digital art. I also love to manifest my vivid dream onto the canvas with mad colour. I have held and invited to a number of exhibitions and events with other international partners.

I am personally interested in integrating psychological interpretation into fantasy art, which could be often found in my art. An object of my works might look familiar at first glance, but the story behind is personal and profound. Those objects that I have collected in my memory have been translated into the characters or elements in my fantasy illustration.

Over the past years, I have established a few start up business as well as helping other entrepreneurs for starting a business. I, therefore, understand the necessity of building a consistent brand strategy from the very beginning. Even though the business ideas have been running for a while, it is never too late for the optimisation, I can help you with that by choosing the look of your brand image, creating a logo design, and other relevant design and service.

designarkitectuur.com is designed and built by myself.

DESIGN ARKITECTUUR 

LINKTR.EE

Architecture | Art | Design | Branding | Handmade | Product

It provides design services including Planning & Architecture, Therapeutic Green Space, Product Design, Branding; as well as offering Artwork and other products for sale.

Former name: DESIGN ARCHITECTUUR

 

XRAYX NETWORK LIMITED

XRAYX NETWORK LIMITED is registered with Companies House in the UK is an umbrella company that provides its legal framework. 

Brands include DESIGN ARKITECTUUR, DESIGN CIRCULAR, DESIGN NATURE.

Chinese (Simplified) ZH-CN Dutch NL English EN
Scroll to Top